The Baywatcher’s Hideaway

10 Guests 4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Australia 4.3 (6)

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does The Baywatcher’s Hideaway have?

The Baywatcher’s Hideaway has 4 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at The Baywatcher’s Hideaway?

The Baywatcher’s Hideaway can accommodate up to 10 guests.

How many bathrooms does The Baywatcher’s Hideaway have?

The Baywatcher’s Hideaway has 2 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at The Baywatcher’s Hideaway?

The prices at The Baywatcher’s Hideaway in Australia may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). The listing starts at AUD 1,050 per night. Enquire to confirm rates for your dates.

Where is The Baywatcher’s Hideaway located?

The Baywatcher’s Hideaway is listed in Australia.

What amenities are available at The Baywatcher’s Hideaway?

The Baywatcher’s Hideaway offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Backyard, Barbecue utensils, Bathtub, BBQ grill, and more.

What are the guest reviews like for The Baywatcher’s Hideaway?

The Baywatcher’s Hideaway has a supplier-recorded rating of 4.3 out of 5 across 6 recorded reviews.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Baywatcher’s Hideaway?

Check-in at The Baywatcher’s Hideaway is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book The Baywatcher’s Hideaway?

Submit an enquiry with your dates. The team will confirm availability, current rates and the next booking steps.

Similar Villas You May Like

Melba Views – beachfront luxury for family groups!

Melba Views – beachfront luxury for family groups!

Australia

AUD 820  per night

View villa
Ultra Prime Loc & Lux 2 Masters + 3Bd+3ba+1C

Ultra Prime Loc & Lux 2 Masters + 3Bd+3ba+1C

Australia

AUD 666  per night

View villa
SALTWATER HOUSE – Opposite the beach + lake

SALTWATER HOUSE – Opposite the beach + lake

Australia

AUD 620  per night

View villa
Wisteria Lodge

Wisteria Lodge

Australia

AUD 925  per night

View villa