Fitzroy Local

5 Guests 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Australia 5.0 (20)

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does Fitzroy Local have?

Fitzroy Local has 3 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at Fitzroy Local?

Fitzroy Local can accommodate up to 5 guests.

How many bathrooms does Fitzroy Local have?

Fitzroy Local has 2 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at Fitzroy Local?

The prices at Fitzroy Local in Australia may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). The listing starts at AUD 360 per night. Enquire to confirm rates for your dates.

Where is Fitzroy Local located?

Fitzroy Local is listed in Australia.

What amenities are available at Fitzroy Local?

Fitzroy Local offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Bathtub, Bed linens, Body soap, Books and reading material, and more.

What are the guest reviews like for Fitzroy Local?

Fitzroy Local has a supplier-recorded rating of 5.0 out of 5 across 20 recorded reviews.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Fitzroy Local?

Check-in at Fitzroy Local is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book Fitzroy Local?

Submit an enquiry with your dates. The team will confirm availability, current rates and the next booking steps.

Similar Villas You May Like

Tall Trees- Aurora Chaser’s Dream

Tall Trees- Aurora Chaser’s Dream

Australia

AUD 330  per night

View villa
Burwood Boulevard Beauty | Gym | CarPark

Burwood Boulevard Beauty | Gym | CarPark

Australia

AUD 986  per night

View villa
Eastnor House – Relax in Luxury

Eastnor House – Relax in Luxury

Australia

AUD 537  per night

View villa
Summer Solace ~ Byron Hills

Summer Solace ~ Byron Hills

Australia

AUD 684  per night

View villa